• Open Darbaar at Saakras
  • Forte of Chuhimal
  • Pond of Chuhimal, Nuh
  • Ancient Temple of Mahadev
  • Al-afia Civil Hospital Mewat at Mandikhera
  • New Cultivation Schemes
  • >Ancient Temple of Mahadev
  • Mewat Model School,Tauru
  • Milk Chilling Centre - Khanpur Ghati
  • -->
Mewat Map
R.C. Verma, IAS (DC Mewat)
Tel:- 01267-274610
Email Id:-dcnuh@hry.nic.in
Latest Updates
Important Links
SL No.ParticularsTotalRuralUrban
1Population Total1089263965157965157
Male57116250608665076
Female51810145907159030
2Population(Age 0-6) Total24812822506923059
Male13016811796712201
Female11796010710210858
3SC Population Total752515723818013
Male39743303129431
Female35508269268582
4LiterateTotal45489738474970148
Male30843526608642349
Female14646211866327799
5Sex Ratio(Female per 1000 males)Total906907903
SL No.ParticularsFigure
1Total Area153257 Hect.
2Cultivable Area113550 Hect.
3Cultivated Area 108334 Hect.
4Net irrigation Area
By Canal16432 Hect.
by T/Well59527 Hect.
Total75959 Hect.
5No. of Tractor5688
6No. of Seed cum fertilizer drill3110
7Crop intensity150%
8No. of Hafed Sale Centre3
9No. of HSDC Sale Centre3